Share:
 

Team Selections

Season 
Round 
Grade 
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 12 North
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
SDJCC U12 Kookaburrasdef byDCJCC U12 Blue
Venue: Marri ParkMatch ID: 3545743
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Taj
Albrecht, Maxim
Sandwell, Luke
Martin, Levi
Logan, Ben (c) (+)
Campbell, Loch
Albrecht, Alexey
Richards, alex
Raymond, Lachlan
Bowden, Kai
 
Coach:  richards, neil
Team Manager:  broom, tanya
 
Weeraratna, Vindiv (+)
Gasmier, Kade (c)
Bhaskaran, Vishnu
Shepherd, Oscar
Pawar, Yash
Williamson, Tegan
Garrett, Cameron
Birnie, Joshua
Sandilands, Chloe (+)
 
Coach:  Birnie, Rob
Team Manager:  Bhaskaran, Sree
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 12 North
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
JKJCC U12 Blackdef byDCJCC U12 Red
Venue: Prince Regent ParkMatch ID: 3545744
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Patel, Niam (+)
Dagnell, Ollie
********
McKenzie, Taj
Henn, Lian (c)
Robinson, Leo
Crombie, Lincoln (+)
Williams, Joshua
 
Coach:  Robinson, James
Team Manager:  Edworthy, Bianca
 
Mokhanarajah, Varuniyan
Raftery, Lewis
Gibbs, Reid
Holden, Alex
Nicholls, Callum
Macleod, Bonnie
Gurner, Jack
Holbrook, Mason
Brennan, James
Mcilveen, James
Almond, Grace
Hardwick, Jack
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 11 Girls
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
JKJCC U11GvDCJCC U11G Gold
Venue: Bramston ParkMatch ID: 3546396
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
O'Connell, Sophie
Russell , Madison (+)
Kent, Arabella
Syahril, Samira (+)
Jose, Agnus Dominic
Brooker, Sarah
 
Coach:  Kent, Mark
Team Manager:  Perera, Darren
Scorer:  Kent, Mark
 
******** (c) (+)
Edwards, Holly
Robinson, Katrina
Valentino, Matilda
Burress, Ruby (+)
Hall, Zenia
Pride, Savannah-Rose
 
Coach:  Hall, Jenene
Team Manager:  Pride, Vicki-Lee
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 11 Girls
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
DCJCC U11G BluevQRJCC U11G Purple
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Ferry-Shields, Abigail
Braack, Lacie
Webster, Talulah (c)
Drysdale, Amelie
Reynolds Dewar, Ava (+)
Wilkinson, Kitty (+)
 
Coach:  Drysdale, Craig
Team Manager:  Shields, Janine
 
Johnston, Alexa (+)
Phillips, Adilene
Files, Charlie
Edwards, Rachael
Edwards, Georgia (c)
Leitch, Poppy
Embry, Olivia
Sherlock, Thea (+)
 
Coach:  Edwards, Nigel
Team Manager:  Johnston, Sarah
Scorer:  Sherlock, Dean
Perth Scorchers Girls Cricket League - U15s - North - PSGL
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:30AM)
Quinns Rocks JCC PurpledefDoubleview Carine JCC U15 Girls
Venue: Anthony Waring ParkMatch ID: 3619728
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Phillips, Polly
Gerrick, Sasha
Byrne, Sophie (c)
Warren, Summer
Fraser, Isobel
Harvey, Ava
Parker, Jorji
Lowe, Chelsea
Tasmer, Tayla
 
Coach:  Byrne, Peter
Team Manager:  Bakker, Simone
 
Cater, Elizabeth
Birnie, Olivia
Barrington, Jessica
Becker, Cara-Lea
Underwood, Grace
Reynolds - Dewar, Grace
Pickett, Lucinda
Oliver, Jessica
Mcilveen, Abigail
Farnan, Jazmine
Rhebok, Alaska
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 10 Central
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
KWJCC U10 RedvDCJCC U10 Green
Venue: Emerald ParkMatch ID: 3546147
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Wade, Logan
McHarg, James
******** (+)
Laver, Zac (+)
Kelly, Oliver
Winthrop, Benjamin
********
Walker, Laikyn (c)
 
Coach:  Wade, Damian
Team Manager:  Winthrop, Lynn
 
Markham-Hunt, Oliver
Bhaskaran, Sachin (c)
Blackburn, Beau
Johnson, Liam
Roseingrave, Isaac (+)
Phillips, Riley
Gill, Harrison
Stott, Joshua (+)
 
Coach:  Hunt, Matthew
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 10 Central
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
DCJCC U10 RedvSDJCC U10 Kookaburras
Venue: Celebration ParkMatch ID: 3546150
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Birch, Ashton (c)
Edwards, Joshua (+)
van Staden, Martin
Gasmier, Mitch
Farlie, Evan
King, Mitchell
Martin, Isaac (sub)
 
Coach:  Gasmier, Ash
Team Manager:  Martin, Jonathon
 
Kadak, Levi
Scaf, Ben (+)
Langer, Noah
Young, Tane (c)
Pearce, Jack
Frizelle, Rorke (+)
Freeman, Reece
Griffiths, Elijah
 
Coach:  Langer, Adam
Team Manager:  Freeman, Leanne
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 10 South
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
DCJCC U10 GoldvDCJCC U10 Blue
Venue: Eglinton Aintree ReserveMatch ID: 3546078
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tanner, Nicholas (+)
Armstrong, Harry
Hanna, Ryder (c)
klumpp, kobe (+)
Robinson, Judd
Tanner, Christopher
 
Coach:  Tanner, Scott
Team Manager:  Tanner, Tracey
 
Bolt, Charlie (c)
Willis, Thomas
Shaw, Elliot
Scott, Oliver
Triggs, Thomas
Olsen, Judd
Scott, William
McGinnity, Zach
 
Coach:  Olsen, Michael
Team Manager:  Triggs, Emma
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 10 South
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
DCJCC U10 GoldvDCJCC U10 Blue
Venue: Eglinton Aintree ReserveMatch ID: 3546078
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Tanner, Nicholas (+)
Armstrong, Harry
Hanna, Ryder (c)
klumpp, kobe (+)
Robinson, Judd
Tanner, Christopher
 
Coach:  Tanner, Scott
Team Manager:  Tanner, Tracey
 
Bolt, Charlie (c)
Willis, Thomas
Shaw, Elliot
Scott, Oliver
Triggs, Thomas
Olsen, Judd
Scott, William
McGinnity, Zach
 
Coach:  Olsen, Michael
Team Manager:  Triggs, Emma
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 11 Central
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
DCJCC U11 GoldvDCJCC U11 Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kruger, Andrew (c)
Moore, Taj
Calton, Jaxon (+)
Criddle, Ethan
Moore, Thomas
Kazandzis, Ryan (+)
Fuller, Lawson
 
Coach:  Wesley, Micah
Team Manager:  Fuller, Adrian
 
Allan, Lennox
Shepherd, Oscar
Davis, Lachlan
Healy, Kieran (c) (+)
Howarth, Hugo (+)
Balchin, Liam
Bell, Hudson
Nix, Kyan
 
Coach:  Shepherd, Matthew
Team Manager:  Healy, Mike
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 11 Central
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
DCJCC U11 GoldvDCJCC U11 Blue
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Kruger, Andrew (c)
Moore, Taj
Calton, Jaxon (+)
Criddle, Ethan
Moore, Thomas
Kazandzis, Ryan (+)
Fuller, Lawson
 
Coach:  Wesley, Micah
Team Manager:  Fuller, Adrian
 
Allan, Lennox
Shepherd, Oscar
Davis, Lachlan
Healy, Kieran (c) (+)
Howarth, Hugo (+)
Balchin, Liam
Bell, Hudson
Nix, Kyan
 
Coach:  Shepherd, Matthew
Team Manager:  Healy, Mike
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 11 Central
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
DCJCC U11 GreenvWGJCC U11 Kangas
Venue: Melene ParkMatch ID: 3546034
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Team not available
 
WILLIAMS, FLYNN
Sharpe, Spencer
Rose, Luke
Carmignani, Zac
O'Connor, Lachlan
Perkins, Benjamin
Magorian, Sebastian
Agnew, Sebastian
Freeman, Ryan
 
Coach:  Magorian, Sean
Team Manager:  Magorian, Christel
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 11 South
Round 2 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:30AM)
DCJCC U11 RedvSDJCC U11 Kookaburras
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Stokes, Drew (+)
Wilkins, Luka
Henderson, George
Dean, Charles
Miles-Hall, Max (+)
Bolt, Harry (c)
Swan, Jack
Mather, Zach
Monks, Thomas
 
Coach:  Henderson, Stuart
Team Manager:  Miles, Edward
 
Coertse, Aiden
Dymock, Sam
Grantham, Luke (c)
clarke, travis
van Zyl, Ethan
Zempilas, Jack
O' Sullivan, Sam
 
Coach:  Coertse, Roelof
Team Manager:  Royal, Danielle
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 12 Central
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
DCJCC U12 Golddef byKWJCC U12 Gold
Venue: Eglinton Aintree ReserveMatch ID: 3545806
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Thistle, Jayden (c)
Potter, Gabriel
Reynolds, Oscar
Rimmer, Cooper
Martin, Eligh C
Wallace, Luke
Sercombe, Ryan
Burnett, Mitchell
Shaw, Harrison
 
Coach:  Wallace, Ryan
Team Manager:  Sercombe, Melissa
 
Hay, Noah (c)
Sadaria, Param s
Patel, Dharmesh
Chauhan, Pruthviraj
Mckenner, Patrick (+)
Kodippili, Hirusha (+)
Anderson, Evan
Townsend, Henry
Murphy, Daniel
Gould, Harrison
 
Coach:  Mckenner, Shaun
Team Manager:  Patel, HItesh
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 12 Central
Round 2 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
DCJCC U12 GreendefBLCC U12 Gold
Venue: Celebration ParkMatch ID: 3545805
Umpires:  Not specified
Scorers:  Not specified
Grant, Jack
Williams, Sammy (+)
Calton, Bailey
Ginnane, Joshua
Fuller, Keaton (+)
Lilwall, Flynn
Greenwell, Riley
Starkie-Jardine, Martin (c)
Fulton, Isaac
 
Coach:  Lilwall, David
Team Manager:  Greenwell, Shaun
 
Moss, Jayden (+)
Patel, Dev D
Mardania, Jeet (+)
Gunewardena, Ashane
Patel, Roy M
Bell, Oliver
Kruger, Divan
Gunewardena, Shevan
 
Coach:  Moss, Terry
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 14 North 1 Day
Round 3 - Sat 31 Oct 2020 (8:00AM)
DCJCC U14def byWGJCC U14 Roos
Umpires: Umpire1: Cooper Gates  
Scorers:  Not specified
Grove, Ryan
Hall, Jamie
Beckett, Sean (+)
Siano, Sonny
Caldwell, William
Birch, Jackson
Hilbrands, Josh
Swain, Isaac
Jenkins, Cooper
Barnes, Tom (c) (+)
Fleming, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Grove, Adam
Team Manager:  Caldwell, Annie
 
Benedetti, Anthony
Emberson, Jaxon G (+)
Mehta, Pranay
Desai, Bhavya
Hill, Tyler
Patel, Paranj
Siriwardana, Hasiru
Baker, Christopher (+)
Hart, Nicholas
Anderson, Shaun
 
Coach:  Woodley-Smith, Tain
Team Manager:  Jackson, Sandra
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 15 North 1 Day
Round 1 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:00AM)
DCJCC U15vBYE
Brennan, Jack
Cater, Lachlan
Chandler, Cohen L
Clayton, Christian J
Fagan, Liam
Farrelly, Zak
Gostlow, Braden
Kentfield, Luker
New, Ellis
Nicholson, Banjo
Thorp, Gage
Windsor, Hayden
 
Coach:  Cater, Simon
Team Manager:  Windsor, Travis
 
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 17 North 1 Day
Round 1 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:00AM)
DCJCC U17 BluevBYE
Team not available
 
Team not available
Team not available
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 17 North 1 Day
Round 1 - Sun 1 Nov 2020 (8:00AM)
WGJCC U17 KangasvDCJCC U17 Gold
Venue: Penistone ParkMatch ID: 3536763
Umpires: Umpire1: Fezaan Sheikh  
Scorers:  Not specified
Bhagat, Dhairya
Chavda, Smit
Fielding, Jack
Harris, William
Holman, Vincent (c)
Leitch, Samuel (+)
Miscall, Cooper
Mohen, Riley
Patel, Dhrumin
Titterington, Kai
Woodley-Smith, Tain
Woodward, Zac
 
Coach:  Leitch, Darren
Team Manager:  Holman, Kirstie
 
George, Tom (+)
Hore, Rylan
Castiglioni, Max (c)
Kazandzis, Thomas
Stuart-Coombe, Oliver
Williams, Riley
Broadbridge, Harry
Allan, Archer (+)
Hamilton, Angus
McQuillen, Patrick
 
Coach:  Stuart-Coombe, Ian
Team Manager:  Hamilton, Jane
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 15 Central T20
Round 4 - Sun 25 Oct 2020 (1:00PM)
KWJCC U15 MaroondefDCJCC U15
Venue: Heathridge ParkMatch ID: 3523632
Umpires: Umpire1: Fionn Bitmead  
Scorers:  Not specified
Botica, Matt
Brown, Tyler D
Carroll, Matthew
Gillespie, Riley C
Benton, Lewis
Brown, Owen
Vardy, Ky
Walker, Rhys A
Richards , Jordan
Wilde, Callum
Sheladia, Bhadrik
Haagman, Brodie
Jessani, Tarun
 
Coach:  Wilde, Rod
 
Cater, Lachlan
New, Ellis
Kentfield, Luker
Chandler, Cohen L
Clayton, Christian J
Windsor, Hayden (c)
Brennan, Jack
Thorp, Gage
Nicholson, Banjo
Gostlow, Braden
Fagan, Liam
Farrelly, Zak (+)
 
Coach:  Cater, Simon
Team Manager:  Windsor, Travis
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 17 Central T20
Round 4 - Sun 25 Oct 2020 (1:00PM)
WhitJCC U17 Bluedef byDCJCC U17 Blue
Venue: Seacrest Park (West Oval)Match ID: 3501436
Umpires: Umpire1: Caleb Leathard  
Scorers:  Not specified
Martin, Daniel
Evans, Blake
Moulton, Aidan (+)
McCormack, Kian (c)
Goodchild, Beau M
Petty, Dylan
Gray, Dylan B
Traynor, Alessio
Larkin, Colby
Randeria, Shaun
Worton, Grayson
Bhatt, Kahan
Duffy, Ryan
 
Coach:  Hoy, Dale
Team Manager:  Goodchild, Shelley
 
Parsons, Thomas
Underwood, Ethan J
Bartlett, Cooper
Bauer, Matthew
Farnan, Tyson J
Lonnie, Mitchell J
Burress, Logan
Webster, Kyan
Bowe, Johnny
Geange, Lachlan
 
Coach:  Bauer, Christian K
North West Metropolitan Cricket Association (WA) - Under 17 North T20
Round 4 - Sun 25 Oct 2020 (1:00PM)
SDJCC U17 Sea Eaglesdef byDCJCC U17 Gold
Umpires: Umpire1: ********  
Scorers:  Not specified
Smart, Samuel
Flaherty, Jack A (c)
Draper, Liam
Hill, Riley
Lewis, Adam
Todd, Kieran (+)
Wheeler, Samson
Southgate, Timothy
Mayo, Sam
Harrington, Miles
 
Coach:  Smart, Steve
Team Manager:  Howison, Katherine
 
Allan, Archer (+)
McQuillen, Patrick
Stuart-Coombe, Oliver
Williams, Riley
Hamilton, Angus
Kazandzis, Thomas
Broadbridge, Harry
Castiglioni, Max (c)
George, Tom (+)
Hore, Rylan
 
Coach:  Stuart-Coombe, Ian
Team Manager:  Hamilton, Jane